Santa Clara County  »  95119  »  Realm Dr  »  7013 Realm Dr

7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, CA 95119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95119
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 706-01-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose

Sale date 04/05/2022
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,346

Lot & Building Information for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 9,918
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.76
Lot sqft 33,135
Units 7
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17051

Other Property Data for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, CA 95119 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, CA 95119 has a total of 9,918 square feet and a current price per square foot of $302.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, CA 95119?

7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, CA 95119 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,183,623.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2022 $3,000,000
09/20/1991 $620,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/16/2024 Agreement
10/16/2024 Assignment of Rents and Leases
10/16/2024 Deed of Trust
04/06/2022 Agreement
Assignment
04/06/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
04/06/2022 Assignment Deed of Trust
04/05/2022 Lease
04/05/2022 Subordination Agreement
04/05/2022 Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,346
Market value $3,183,623

Assessment History for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,183,623 1.2359 $39,346 +1.86%
2024-2025 $3,121,200 1.2376 $38,628 +1.01%
2023-2024 $3,060,000 1.2497 $38,241 +39.25%
2022-2023 $2,166,633 1.2675 $27,462 +109.03%
2021-2022 $1,023,333 1.2838 $13,138 +1.64%

Permits for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/09/1996
11/18/1988
11/08/1983
11/03/1983
04/20/1983
04/04/1983
03/30/1983
12/27/1982
12/27/1982
12/27/1982
Unlock the permit history for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,841
Median age 40
Average household income $205,081
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 3,649
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,331,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7013 Realm Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map