Santa Clara County  »  95119  »  Pinot CT  »  211 Pinot CT

211 Pinot Court, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

211 Pinot Court, San Jose, CA 95119 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Pinot Court, San Jose, CA 95119
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Pinot Court, San Jose
Zip code 95119
County Santa Clara
Tract 4367
Neighborhood Santa Teresa
Parcel ID 704-41-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose

Sale date 03/25/2020
Sale price $1,122,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,165

Lot & Building Information for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.145 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17057

Other Property Data for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Pinot Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 211 Pinot Court, San Jose, CA 95119 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,227,066, the tax amount paid for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose, CA 95119 is $15,165.

When was 211 Pinot Court, San Jose, CA 95119 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 Pinot Court, San Jose, CA 95119 was last sold in 03/25/2020 for $1,122,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2020 $1,122,000
01/15/2016 $805,000
06/12/2015 $652,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/28/2022 Reconveyance
01/05/2022 Deed of Trust 01/01/2052
03/25/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
03/25/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
03/25/2020 Grant Deed
11/10/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
01/15/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2046
01/15/2016 Grant Deed
06/12/2015 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/12/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose, CA 95119. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,165
Market value $1,227,066

Assessment History for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,227,066 1.2359 $15,165 +1.86%
2024-2025 $1,203,007 1.2376 $14,888 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,179,419 1.2497 $14,739 +0.57%
2022-2023 $1,156,294 1.2675 $14,656 +0.71%
2021-2022 $1,133,623 1.2838 $14,553 +30.87%

Permits for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/20/2024
01/04/1996
09/11/1968
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Pinot Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stratford School NR Private K-5 301 0.35
Baldwin (Julia) Elementary School 5 Public K-6 447 0.37
Stratford School - San Jose NR Private PK-5 429 0.38
Stratford School - San Jose NR Private PK-5 429 0.38
Los Paseos Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 0.75

Nearest middle schools