Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Technology  »  18450 Technology

18450 Technology, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18450 Technology, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 726-31-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill

Sale date 12/19/1997
Sale price $41,500
Arm's length
Property tax $29,052

Lot & Building Information for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 18,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.5
Lot sqft 65,340
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill

How many square feet does 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 18,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18450 Technology, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,571,619.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/1997 $41,500

Title Documents for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
02/02/2026 Trust Transfer Deed
12/23/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
05/01/2025 Reconveyance
11/18/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
11/18/2015 Corrective Grant Deed
11/18/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
11/18/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/19/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,052
Market value $2,571,619

Assessment History for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,571,619 1.1297 $29,052 +1.90%
2024-2025 $2,521,196 1.1308 $28,510 +1.30%
2023-2024 $2,471,761 1.1386 $28,143 +1.69%
2022-2023 $2,423,296 1.1421 $27,676 +2.70%
2021-2022 $2,375,781 1.1343 $26,948 +2.37%

Permits for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/07/2015
04/17/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18450 Technology, Morgan Hill