Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Esther Lake Dr  »  6750 Esther Lake Dr

6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 756-38-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 10/20/2020
Sale price $895,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,812

Lot & Building Information for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 41.056 i
Lot sqft 1,788,399

Other Property Data for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy

What is the market value of 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020?

The current market value is $248,958.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2020 $895,000

Title Documents for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
10/20/2020 Corporation Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,812
Market value $248,958

Assessment History for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $248,958 1.1297 $2,812 +1.90%
2024-2025 $244,077 1.1308 $2,760 +1.30%
2023-2024 $239,292 1.1386 $2,725 +1.69%
2022-2023 $234,600 1.1421 $2,679 +2.70%
2021-2022 $230,000 1.1343 $2,609 +417.36%

Permits for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6750 Esther Lake Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

O'Neill Foundation Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.65
Mount Madonna School NR Private PK-12 166 3.63
Mount Madonna School NR Private PK-12 166 3.63
Treasure Island School NR Private K-12 0 5.80
Shanan Academy NR Private 4-12 0 5.83

Nearest middle schools

O'Neill Foundation Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.65