Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Llagas Rd  »  205 Llagas Rd

205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 8828
Parcel ID 764-22-135

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill

Sale date 10/24/2014
Sale price $856,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,543

Lot & Building Information for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.197 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family District - Residential Planned Development Overlay District (R1-RPD)

Other Property Data for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,028,776, the tax amount paid for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $11,622.

When was 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 10/24/2014 for $856,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2014 $856,000
08/04/1997 $465,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/18/2024 Deed of Trust 08/07/2049
08/06/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
01/21/2021 Deed of Trust 12/15/2050
01/14/2021 Subordination Agreement
01/14/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2035
01/14/2021 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust 03/28/2048
10/07/2019 Reconveyance
09/25/2019 Subordination Agreement
09/25/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
03/12/2019 Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,622
Current property tax $11,543
Market value $1,028,776

Assessment History for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,028,776 1.1297 $11,622 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,008,604 1.1308 $11,405 +1.30%
2023-2024 $988,828 1.1386 $11,259 +1.69%
2022-2023 $969,440 1.1421 $11,072 +2.70%
2021-2022 $950,432 1.1343 $10,781 +2.37%

Permits for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/02/2020
09/22/2017
09/12/2016
01/25/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Llagas Road, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stratford School NR Private K-5 162 0.23
Community Adult NR Public 0 0.47
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.52
Crossroads Christian School NR Private PK-5 140 0.52
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.63

Nearest middle schools