Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Via Largo CT  »  410 Via Largo CT

410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 8537
Parcel ID 767-47-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill

Sale date 04/09/2002
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,769

Lot & Building Information for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.183

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family District - Residential Planned Development Overlay District (R1-RPD)

Other Property Data for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $960,229, the tax amount paid for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $10,847.

When was 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 03/27/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2002 $650,000
12/29/1995 $316,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default
04/27/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/27/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2042
03/27/2012 Grant Deed
12/08/2005 Deed
11/04/2004 Deed
04/09/2002 Deed
12/29/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,848
Current property tax $10,769
Market value $960,229

Assessment History for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $960,229 1.1297 $10,848 +1.90%
2024-2025 $941,402 1.1308 $10,645 +1.30%
2023-2024 $922,944 1.1386 $10,509 +1.69%
2022-2023 $904,848 1.1421 $10,334 +2.71%
2021-2022 $887,107 1.1343 $10,062 +2.37%

Permits for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/09/2025
10/04/2021
09/07/2017
08/08/2017
04/11/2016
04/11/2016
Unlock the permit history for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Via Largo Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 0.33
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 0.33
Paradise Valley/Machado Elementary School 7 Public K-5 365 0.49
Treasure Island School NR Private K-12 0 0.59
Barrett Elementary School 4 Public K-5 387 1.47