Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Reynolds Dr  »  16410 Reynolds Dr

16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 776-27-097

Sales & Tax Overview for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,234

Lot & Building Information for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.085
Year built 2004
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR)

Other Property Data for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill

When was 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 built?

16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2004.

What is the assessed value of 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,480,000, the tax amount paid for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $39,313.

When was 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 12/29/2021 for $4,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $4,400,000
05/27/2016 $2,680,000
06/18/2008 $1,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/13/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
04/13/2022 Deed of Trust
12/29/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2052
12/29/2021 Grant Deed
04/01/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
05/27/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2046
05/27/2016 Grant Deed
06/18/2008 Deed
07/21/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,314
Current property tax $39,234
Market value $3,480,000

Assessment History for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,480,000 1.1297 $39,314 -24.05%
2024-2025 $4,577,760 1.1308 $51,765 +1.30%
2023-2024 $4,488,000 1.1386 $51,100 +1.69%
2022-2023 $4,400,000 1.1421 $50,252 +51.15%
2021-2022 $2,930,967 1.1343 $33,246 +2.37%

Permits for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16410 Reynolds Drive, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Treasure Island School NR Private K-12 0 1.74
St. Catherine Elementary School NR Private K-8 315 1.88
P. A. Walsh Elementary School 3 Public K-5 423 1.91
Paradise Valley/Machado Elementary School 7 Public K-5 365 1.92
Shanan Academy NR Private 4-12 0 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Treasure Island School NR Private K-12 0 1.74