Santa Clara County  »  95046  »  Harding Ave  »  13555 Harding Ave

13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin
Zip code 95046
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 779-07-042

Sales & Tax Overview for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin

Sale date 09/10/2010
Sale price $567,000
Current property tax $12,022

Lot & Building Information for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 4.813 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-5Ac)

Other Property Data for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin

• • Improvements for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin

What is the assessed value of 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,071,215, the tax amount paid for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046 is $12,101.

When was 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046 was last sold in 09/10/2010 for $567,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2010 $567,000
05/20/2010 $603,000
09/25/2007 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
04/16/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2043
09/10/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/10/2010 Deed
08/31/2010 Release/Expunge Violation Ordi
05/20/2010 Deed
09/25/2007 Deed
06/28/2006 Deed
06/28/2006 Deed
05/30/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin

Access detailed property tax data for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,102
Current property tax $12,022
Market value $1,071,215

Assessment History for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,071,215 1.1297 $12,102 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,050,212 1.1308 $11,876 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,029,620 1.1386 $11,723 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,009,432 1.1421 $11,529 +2.71%
2021-2022 $989,640 1.1343 $11,225 +2.37%

Permits for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin

The complete history of permits filed for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13555 Harding Avenue, San Martin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 0.62
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 1.49
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 1.49
Treasure Island School NR Private K-12 0 2.13
Paradise Valley/Machado Elementary School 7 Public K-5 365 2.13

Nearest middle schools

San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 0.62