Santa Clara County  »  95046  »  Monterey Rd  »  13755 Monterey Rd

13755 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13755 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin
Zip code 95046
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 779-09-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin

Sale date 12/09/2024
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,278

Lot & Building Information for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin

Building sqft 757
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 22.66
Lot sqft 987,070
Units 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin

• • Improvements for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin

How many sq. ft. does 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046 has a total of 757 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,566.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046?

13755 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,591,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2024 $2,700,000
10/15/2018 $2,025,000
06/18/2014 $864,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2024 Grant Deed
10/15/2018 Quitclaim Deed
10/26/2016 Trustees Deed
08/04/2014 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
06/18/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
06/18/2014 Grant Deed
06/18/2014 Grant Deed
08/20/2010 Certificate of Compliance/Part
08/20/2010 Certificate of Compliance/Part
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin

Access detailed property tax data for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin, CA 95046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,278
Market value $2,591,700

Assessment History for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,591,700 1.1297 $29,278 -44.94%
2024-2025 $4,702,676 1.1308 $53,178 +1.30%
2023-2024 $4,610,467 1.1386 $52,495 +1.69%
2022-2023 $4,520,066 1.1421 $51,624 +2.70%
2021-2022 $4,431,438 1.1343 $50,266 +2.37%

Permits for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin

The complete history of permits filed for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,324
Median age 47.3
Average household income $220,975
Family households 84.4%
Occupied housing units 1,797
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,405,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,572,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin

Here are the neighbors for 13755 Monterey Road, San Martin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price