Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Day Rd  »  1350 Day Rd

1350 Day Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

1350 Day Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1350 Day Road, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1350 Day Road, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 783-15-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy

Sale date 03/21/2007
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,109

Lot & Building Information for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 10.679

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1350 Day Road, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 1350 Day Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,840,105, the tax amount paid for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $22,193.

When was 1350 Day Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

1350 Day Road, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 11/15/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2007 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2019 Grant Deed
02/11/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2044
03/21/2007 Deed
02/06/2001 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,194
Current property tax $22,109
Market value $1,840,105

Assessment History for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,840,105 1.2061 $22,194 +1.63%
2024-2025 $1,804,025 1.2105 $21,838 +0.72%
2023-2024 $1,768,653 1.2259 $21,682 +1.80%
2022-2023 $1,733,974 1.2283 $21,298 +0.41%
2021-2022 $1,699,976 1.2477 $21,211 +1.23%

Permits for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1350 Day Road, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 1.17
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 1.39
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.55
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.55