Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Ousley Dr  »  8622 Ousley Dr

8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 4849
Parcel ID 783-22-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 06/16/2010
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,364

Lot & Building Information for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $529,221, the tax amount paid for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $6,449.

When was 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 06/16/2010 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2010 $410,000
03/03/2010 $301,455
05/25/2006 $638,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/16/2010 Deed
03/03/2010 Deed
05/25/2006 Deed
03/29/2005 Deed
07/15/2003 Deed
07/15/2003 Deed
03/17/2000 Deed
11/07/1995 Deed
12/10/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,449
Current property tax $6,364
Market value $529,221

Assessment History for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $529,221 1.2186 $6,449 +1.59%
2024-2025 $518,845 1.2235 $6,348 +0.57%
2023-2024 $508,672 1.2409 $6,312 +1.64%
2022-2023 $498,699 1.2453 $6,210 +0.39%
2021-2022 $488,922 1.2652 $6,186 +1.11%

Permits for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8622 Ousley Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.31
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.46
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 0.46
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.18

Nearest middle schools