Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  El Caminito St  »  9215 El Caminito St

9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 7856
Parcel ID 783-34-060

Sales & Tax Overview for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy

Sale date 05/05/2005
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,805

Lot & Building Information for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.153

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $975,723, the tax amount paid for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $11,890.

When was 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 05/05/2005 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2005 $700,000
03/17/2004 $514,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2020 Notice
11/03/2020 Notice
11/03/2020 Release
11/03/2020 Release
11/03/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
07/20/2020 Notice
12/13/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/15/2016 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
11/23/2046
11/15/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
10/19/2016 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,890
Current property tax $11,805
Market value $975,723

Assessment History for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $975,723 1.2186 $11,890 +1.59%
2024-2025 $956,592 1.2235 $11,704 +0.57%
2023-2024 $937,836 1.2409 $11,638 +1.64%
2022-2023 $919,448 1.2453 $11,450 +6.59%
2021-2022 $849,000 1.2652 $10,742 +15.60%

Permits for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9215 El Caminito Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.18
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.37
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 0.62
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.59

Nearest middle schools