Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Country Dr  »  2365 Country Dr

2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 8136
Parcel ID 783-46-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 08/22/2013
Sale price $919,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,643

Lot & Building Information for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.459

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside District (RH)
School district 02004

Other Property Data for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,126,556, the tax amount paid for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $13,728.

When was 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 09/05/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2013 $919,000
10/11/2012 $652,000
07/29/2005 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
12/18/2015 Reconveyance
12/18/2015 Substitution Trustee
10/27/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2045
10/27/2015 Consent
06/29/2015 Finance Statement
08/22/2013 Deed
10/11/2012 Trustees Deed
03/22/2012 Notice Trustee Sale
02/22/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,728
Current property tax $13,643
Market value $1,126,556

Assessment History for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,126,556 1.2186 $13,728 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,104,468 1.2235 $13,513 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,082,813 1.2409 $13,437 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,061,582 1.2453 $13,220 +0.39%
2021-2022 $1,040,767 1.2652 $13,168 +1.11%

Permits for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.94
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 0.98
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.66
Spring Academy NR Private 2-12 15 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Spring Academy NR Private 2-12 15 2.07
Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 2.21
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 2.55
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 2.71

Nearest high schools

Christopher High School 7 Public 9-12 1,664 1.45
Mt. Madonna High School 2 Public 9-12 192 1.49
Spring Academy NR Private 2-12 15 2.07
Santa Clara County Rop-South School NR Public 10-12 0 2.81

Neighbors for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 2365 Country Drive, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2430 Country Dr, Gilroy 06/07/2023
8575 Strawberry Ln, Gilroy 06/07/2017 $247,500
2256 Coral Bell CT, Gilroy
1731 Mantelli Dr, Gilroy 09/23/2021
2435 Sunflower Cir, Gilroy 11/21/2019 $1,500,000
8780 Jan Dr, Gilroy 10/26/2021 $925,000
2380 Sunflower Cir, Gilroy 07/31/2025 $2,100,000
8585 Strawberry Ln, Gilroy 12/30/2020
2490 Country Dr, Gilroy 08/31/2017
2415 Country Dr, Gilroy 08/15/2016 $985,000
2445 Sunflower Cir, Gilroy 11/26/2014 $1,050,000
2530 Country Dr, Gilroy 04/28/2026
2385 Sunflower Cir, Gilroy 11/10/2016
8750 Learnard Way, Gilroy 07/20/2017
2480 Country Dr, Gilroy 02/06/2015
8790 Jan Dr, Gilroy 04/25/2001
2425 Country Dr, Gilroy 03/18/2020
2360 Sunflower Cir, Gilroy 04/16/2026 $1,885,000
1112 Pampas Ln, Gilroy 11/06/2020 $805,000
2415 Sunflower Cir, Gilroy 09/13/2002