Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Viewridge Dr  »  19921 Viewridge Dr

19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 2970
Parcel ID 386-26-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga

Sale date 05/04/2011
Sale price $1,470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,900

Lot & Building Information for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.226

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15008

Other Property Data for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,883,316, the tax amount paid for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $21,982.

When was 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 12/11/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2011 $1,470,000
07/26/2001 $1,235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/11/2012 Quitclaim Deed
10/12/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
04/24/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2042
04/24/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
05/04/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
05/04/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/04/2011 Deed
05/04/2011 Power Attorney
08/24/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,982
Current property tax $21,900
Market value $1,883,316

Assessment History for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,883,316 1.1672 $21,982 +2.75%
2024-2025 $1,846,390 1.1587 $21,394 +0.73%
2023-2024 $1,810,188 1.1733 $21,239 +2.17%
2022-2023 $1,774,695 1.1714 $20,789 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,739,898 1.1837 $20,595 +1.15%

Permits for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/21/2025
09/15/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19921 Viewridge Drive, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.26
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.52
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.66
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.98
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 1.12

Nearest middle schools