Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Saraglen CT  »  19920 Saraglen CT

19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 2970
Parcel ID 386-26-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga

Sale date 07/18/2014
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,169

Lot & Building Information for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.237

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15008

Other Property Data for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,163,319, the tax amount paid for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $25,250.

When was 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 12/24/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2014 $1,800,000
07/01/1997 $638,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
01/13/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
08/31/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
02/13/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2045
07/18/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2044
07/18/2014 Grant Deed
07/24/2002 Deed
07/01/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,250
Current property tax $25,169
Market value $2,163,319

Assessment History for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,163,319 1.1672 $25,250 +2.75%
2024-2025 $2,120,902 1.1587 $24,575 +0.73%
2023-2024 $2,079,317 1.1733 $24,397 +2.17%
2022-2023 $2,038,547 1.1714 $23,880 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,998,577 1.1837 $23,657 +1.15%

Permits for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/11/2019
08/08/2017
02/27/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19920 Saraglen Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.28
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.50
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.66
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.96
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 1.14

Nearest middle schools