Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Candy Ln  »  12111 Candy Ln

12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 3143
Parcel ID 386-27-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga

Sale date 11/18/1997
Sale price $648,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,003

Lot & Building Information for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.247

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15008

Other Property Data for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,035,321, the tax amount paid for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $12,084.

When was 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 05/31/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/1997 $648,500
09/06/1996 $584,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2016 Deed Trust & Request Notice of
06/18/2013 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/31/2013 Grant Deed
05/30/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2028
12/11/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2042
01/31/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2042
09/09/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/18/1997 Deed
09/06/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,084
Current property tax $12,003
Market value $1,035,321

Assessment History for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,035,321 1.1672 $12,084 +2.75%
2024-2025 $1,015,022 1.1587 $11,761 +0.73%
2023-2024 $995,121 1.1733 $11,676 +2.17%
2022-2023 $975,610 1.1714 $11,428 +0.94%
2021-2022 $956,481 1.1837 $11,322 +1.15%

Permits for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/02/2019
09/14/2017
12/01/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12111 Candy Lane, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.22
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.60
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.62
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 1.07
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.21

Nearest middle schools