Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Eden St  »  560 Eden St

560 Eden Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

560 Eden Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Eden Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Eden Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 8808
Parcel ID 790-01-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy

Sale date 02/04/2015
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,323

Lot & Building Information for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.076

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Eden Street, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 560 Eden Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,916, the tax amount paid for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $7,322.

When was 560 Eden Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

560 Eden Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 02/04/2015 for $500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2015 $500,000
01/20/2012 $328,000
11/20/2009 $385,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/04/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2045
02/04/2015 Grant Deed
02/08/2012 Cancellation
01/20/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2042
01/20/2012 Deed
10/19/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
09/16/2011 Substitution Trustee
07/22/2011 Notice of Default
11/20/2009 Deed
11/20/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,323
Market value $600,916

Assessment History for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $600,916 1.2186 $7,323 +1.59%
2024-2025 $589,135 1.2235 $7,208 +0.57%
2023-2024 $577,584 1.2409 $7,167 +1.64%
2022-2023 $566,260 1.2453 $7,052 +0.39%
2021-2022 $555,157 1.2652 $7,024 +1.11%

Permits for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Eden Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 0.45
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.91
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 1.06
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 1.08
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 1.13

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.91