Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Parish Way  »  8195 Parish Way

8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 790-22-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy

Property tax $15,859

Lot & Building Information for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy

Building sqft 41,511
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 1.8
Lot sqft 77,972
Units 30
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, CA 95020?

8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1972 and has a total of 41,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,301,435, the tax amount paid for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $15,859.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 30 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,859
Market value $1,301,435

Assessment History for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,301,435 1.2186 $15,859 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,275,918 1.2235 $15,611 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,250,901 1.2409 $15,522 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,226,375 1.2453 $15,272 +0.39%
2021-2022 $1,202,329 1.2652 $15,212 +1.11%

Permits for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 8195 Parish Way, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
800 Welburn Ave, Gilroy 02/10/2021 $274,000