Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Lilly Ave  »  8664 Lilly Ave

8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 5089
Parcel ID 790-38-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy

Sale date 06/09/2017
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,774

Lot & Building Information for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.103 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $562,880, the tax amount paid for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $6,859.

When was 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 12/31/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2017 $485,000
09/02/2016 $152,000
05/10/2013 $295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2025 Grant Deed
10/14/2025 Deed of Trust
10/01/2025 Agreement
Notice Assessment
09/02/2041
09/02/2025 Quitclaim Deed
05/28/2025 Notice
03/30/2021 Assignment Deed of Trust
07/05/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/09/2017 Deed of Trust 07/01/2047
06/09/2017 Grant Deed
12/08/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,859
Current property tax $6,774
Market value $562,880

Assessment History for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $562,880 1.2186 $6,859 +1.59%
2024-2025 $551,844 1.2235 $6,752 +0.57%
2023-2024 $541,024 1.2409 $6,714 +1.64%
2022-2023 $530,416 1.2453 $6,605 +0.40%
2021-2022 $520,016 1.2652 $6,579 +1.10%

Permits for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8664 Lilly Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.68
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.77
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 0.79
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 0.84
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 1.05

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.68
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.77
South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 0.83