Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  1st St  »  66 1st St

66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 1st Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 799-01-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Sale date 11/23/2022
Sale price $2,251,500
Property tax $1,268

Lot & Building Information for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.05
Lot sqft 2,493

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 66 1st Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 1st Street, Gilroy

What is the market value of 66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020?

The current market value is $104,040.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 1st Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2022 $2,251,500

Title Documents for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/23/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/23/2022 Deed of Trust
11/23/2022 Grant Deed
02/04/2019 Reconveyance
09/16/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 66 1st Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,268
Market value $104,040

Assessment History for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 1st Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $104,040 1.2186 $1,268 +1.59%
2024-2025 $102,000 1.2235 $1,248 +0.57%
2023-2024 $100,000 1.2409 $1,241 +47.56%
2022-2023 $67,531 1.2453 $841 +0.35%
2021-2022 $66,207 1.2652 $838 +1.15%

Permits for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 66 1st Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 1st Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 1st Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 1st Street, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 66 1st Street, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7845 Monterey Rd, Gilroy 1,288 09/17/2004 $410,000