Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Pierce CT  »  20070 Pierce CT

20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 1489
Parcel ID 393-10-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga

Sale date 05/21/2015
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,130

Lot & Building Information for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.293

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15035

Other Property Data for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,244,988, the tax amount paid for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $37,210.

When was 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 09/01/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2015 $2,700,000
10/30/2001 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/01/2021 Grant Deed
09/01/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
09/01/2021 Grant Deed
04/01/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
04/01/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
04/01/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
09/22/2020 Quitclaim Deed
09/22/2020 Deed of Trust
09/22/2020 Quitclaim Deed
10/17/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,210
Current property tax $37,130
Market value $3,244,988

Assessment History for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,244,988 1.1467 $37,210 +1.05%
2024-2025 $3,181,362 1.1575 $36,824 +0.66%
2023-2024 $3,118,983 1.1729 $36,583 +2.15%
2022-2023 $3,057,827 1.1712 $35,813 +1.54%
2021-2022 $2,997,871 1.1765 $35,270 +8.07%

Permits for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/20/2015
07/14/2015
06/22/2015
04/07/2015
03/26/2015
Unlock the permit history for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20070 Pierce Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.30
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.59
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.79
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.79
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.95

Nearest middle schools