Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Pierce Rd  »  20089 Pierce Rd

20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 1489
Parcel ID 393-10-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga

Sale date 02/27/2018
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,228

Lot & Building Information for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.34

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15035

Other Property Data for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,072,133, the tax amount paid for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $35,228.

When was 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 10/18/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2018 $2,700,000
08/24/2005 $1,465,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/18/2024 Quitclaim Deed
09/16/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
10/02/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
02/27/2018 Deed of Trust 03/01/2048
02/27/2018 Grant Deed
12/12/2016 Deed of Trust
04/16/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
04/16/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2043
09/14/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
09/14/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,228
Market value $3,072,133

Assessment History for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,072,133 1.1467 $35,228 +1.05%
2024-2025 $3,011,896 1.1575 $34,863 +0.66%
2023-2024 $2,952,840 1.1729 $34,634 +2.15%
2022-2023 $2,894,943 1.1712 $33,906 +1.54%
2021-2022 $2,838,181 1.1765 $33,391 +2.05%

Permits for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/27/2025
08/13/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20089 Pierce Road, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.38
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.52
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.84
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.84
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.99

Nearest middle schools