Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Hanna St  »  7120 Hanna St

7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 799-12-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Current property tax $804

Lot & Building Information for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.168

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2)
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,997, the tax amount paid for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $889.

When was 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 10/01/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/01/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
10/01/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/03/1993 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $890
Current property tax $804
Market value $72,997

Assessment History for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $72,997 1.2186 $890 +1.59%
2024-2025 $71,566 1.2235 $876 +0.57%
2023-2024 $70,164 1.2409 $871 +1.64%
2022-2023 $68,789 1.2453 $857 +0.43%
2021-2022 $67,441 1.2652 $853 +1.07%

Permits for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.11
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.61
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 0.67
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.88
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.61
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 0.84
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.94
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.95
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 1.03

Nearest high schools

Gilroy High School 6 Public 9-12 1,739 0.38
Santa Clara County Rop-South School NR Public 10-12 0 0.40
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.61
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 1.03
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 1.09

Neighbors for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 7120 Hanna Street, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7161 Rosanna St, Gilroy 2,200 02/13/2014
7151 Rosanna St, Gilroy 10/30/2025
7001 Rosanna St, Gilroy 06/03/2024
7190 Hanna St, Gilroy
640 W 9th St, Gilroy 1,828 05/22/2019
7090 Hanna St, Gilroy 02/14/1994
7041 Rosanna St, Gilroy 08/13/2024
7111 Rosanna St, Gilroy 09/22/2009 $130,000
7031 Rosanna St, Gilroy 11/21/2016
350 W 8th St, Gilroy
670 W 9th St, Gilroy 1,828 06/10/2021
7051 Rosanna St, Gilroy 12/12/2023
360 W 8th St, Gilroy 12/06/2010 $220,000
7011 Rosanna St, Gilroy 04/01/2022 $993,000
7061 Church St, Gilroy 11/19/2007
350 W 9th St, Gilroy 06/08/2023
7010 Hanna St, Gilroy 10/02/2014
7150 Hanna St, Gilroy 2,508 10/16/2014 $268,000
7170 Hanna St, Gilroy 02/22/2008 $525,000
7081 Rosanna St, Gilroy 11/25/2020 $700,000