Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Glenview CT  »  655 Glenview CT

655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6045
Parcel ID 799-40-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy

Sale date 05/08/2012
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,286

Lot & Building Information for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.157 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $351,683, the tax amount paid for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $4,285.

When was 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 12/31/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2012 $280,000
12/03/2002 $65,682
07/10/2000 $349,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/31/2014 Quitclaim Deed
04/04/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2043
05/18/2012 Cancellation
05/08/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2042
05/08/2012 Grant Deed
02/01/2012 Notice Trustee Sale
11/09/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
08/08/2011 Notice of Default
06/25/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,286
Market value $351,683

Assessment History for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $351,683 1.2186 $4,286 +1.59%
2024-2025 $344,788 1.2235 $4,218 +0.57%
2023-2024 $338,028 1.2409 $4,195 +1.64%
2022-2023 $331,401 1.2453 $4,127 +0.39%
2021-2022 $324,904 1.2652 $4,111 +1.12%

Permits for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Glenview Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.26
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.42
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.60
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 0.93
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.42
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 1.05
Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 1.18