Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Thames Dr  »  6660 Thames Dr

6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6254
Parcel ID 799-42-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 10/26/2001
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,835

Lot & Building Information for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.168

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $649,990, the tax amount paid for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $7,920.

When was 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 10/26/2001 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2001 $440,000

Title Documents for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/25/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2041
12/10/2019 Deed of Trust
08/29/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
07/30/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2044
10/26/2001 Deed
09/08/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,921
Current property tax $7,835
Market value $649,990

Assessment History for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $649,990 1.2186 $7,921 +1.59%
2024-2025 $637,246 1.2235 $7,797 +0.57%
2023-2024 $624,752 1.2409 $7,753 +1.64%
2022-2023 $612,503 1.2453 $7,627 +0.40%
2021-2022 $600,494 1.2652 $7,597 +1.10%

Permits for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6660 Thames Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.49
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.66
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.68
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 0.94
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.66