Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  London Dr  »  515 London Dr

515 London Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

515 London Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 London Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 London Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6254
Parcel ID 799-42-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 London Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 06/10/2019
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,923

Lot & Building Information for 515 London Drive, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.221

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 515 London Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 515 London Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 London Drive, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 515 London Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $814,323, the tax amount paid for 515 London Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $9,923.

When was 515 London Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

515 London Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 06/10/2019 for $730,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 London Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 London Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2019 $730,000
07/15/2010 $395,000
04/19/2005 $730,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 London Drive, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 515 London Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/19/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2035
06/10/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2049
06/10/2019 Grant Deed
04/19/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2040
04/19/2013 Warranty Deed
07/15/2010 Deed
04/19/2005 Deed
10/23/2003 Deed
09/15/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 London Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 515 London Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,923
Market value $814,323

Assessment History for 515 London Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 London Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $814,323 1.2186 $9,923 +1.59%
2024-2025 $798,357 1.2235 $9,768 +0.57%
2023-2024 $782,704 1.2409 $9,713 +1.64%
2022-2023 $767,358 1.2453 $9,556 +0.40%
2021-2022 $752,313 1.2652 $9,518 +1.10%

Permits for 515 London Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 515 London Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 London Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 London Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.40
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.58
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.64
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 0.92
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.58
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 1.21
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 1.33