Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Gettysburg Way  »  734 Gettysburg Way

734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6257
Parcel ID 799-48-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy

Sale date 11/09/2001
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,405

Lot & Building Information for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.031 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-3)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,555, the tax amount paid for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $5,490.

When was 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 11/09/2001 for $305,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2001 $305,000
04/30/1999 $207,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2019 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
11/22/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
01/10/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2034
11/09/2001 Deed
04/30/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,490
Current property tax $5,405
Market value $450,555

Assessment History for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $450,555 1.2186 $5,490 +1.59%
2024-2025 $441,721 1.2235 $5,404 +0.57%
2023-2024 $433,061 1.2409 $5,374 +1.64%
2022-2023 $424,571 1.2453 $5,287 +0.40%
2021-2022 $416,247 1.2652 $5,266 +1.10%

Permits for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 734 Gettysburg Way, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 0.25
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.29
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.56
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 0.85
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.29
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 0.97
Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 1.02