Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Concord Cir  »  15920 Concord Cir

15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 817-06-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Sale date 08/14/2020
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,084

Lot & Building Information for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 13,777
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 0.97
Lot sqft 42,069
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 13,777 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,141,550.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2020 $3,800,000
08/15/2011 $1,160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/21/2021 Reconveyance
11/09/2020 Subordination Agreement
10/07/2020 Agreement
Assignment
10/02/2020 Subordination Agreement
10/02/2020 Lease
10/02/2020 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
10/02/2020 Assignment Deed of Trust
10/02/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
08/14/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/14/2020 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $58,084
Market value $5,141,550

Assessment History for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,141,550 1.1297 $58,084 +1.90%
2024-2025 $5,040,737 1.1308 $57,001 +1.30%
2023-2024 $4,941,900 1.1386 $56,268 +1.69%
2022-2023 $4,845,000 1.1421 $55,335 +2.70%
2021-2022 $4,750,000 1.1343 $53,879 +261.25%

Permits for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/26/2023
04/27/2021
09/29/2020
08/31/2020
08/27/2020
01/19/2017
11/10/2015
06/13/2013
Unlock the permit history for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15920 Concord Circle, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.