Santa Clara County  »  95130  »  Arrowood Ln  »  2092 Arrowood Ln

2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 Property Information

2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95130
County Santa Clara
Tract 2560
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 403-36-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Sale date 02/15/2000
Sale price $479,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,054

Lot & Building Information for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.143

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $736,191, the tax amount paid for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 is $9,140.

When was 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 last sold?

2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 was last sold in 03/02/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2000 $479,000
04/24/1996 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2020 Grant Deed
03/02/2020 Grant Deed
11/19/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/15/2000 Deed
02/15/2000 Deed
05/13/1997 Deed
04/24/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,141
Current property tax $9,054
Market value $736,191

Assessment History for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $736,191 1.2416 $9,141 +2.66%
2024-2025 $721,757 1.2336 $8,904 +0.90%
2023-2024 $707,606 1.2471 $8,825 +1.53%
2022-2023 $693,732 1.2529 $8,692 +1.18%
2021-2022 $680,131 1.263 $8,590 +1.61%

Permits for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/30/2021
09/09/2009
10/15/2008
09/22/1997
07/07/1997
03/02/1960
Unlock the permit history for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2092 Arrowood Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.14
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.14
Gussie M. Baker Elementary School 6 Public K-5 453 0.14
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.29
Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 0.55