Santa Clara County  »  95130  »  Arrowood Ln  »  2063 Arrowood Ln

2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 Property Information

2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95130
County Santa Clara
Tract 2560
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 403-36-042

Sales & Tax Overview for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Sale date 06/12/1997
Sale price $347,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,930

Lot & Building Information for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.137

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $565,135, the tax amount paid for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 is $7,016.

When was 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 last sold?

2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130 was last sold in 04/27/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/1997 $347,000
06/07/1996 $101,000
11/25/1992 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2026 Grant Deed
05/10/2024 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
05/20/2049
10/16/2014 Deed of Trust/Assignment & Req 10/20/2039
09/11/2012 Reconveyance
03/07/2012 Reconveyance
01/19/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2027
06/12/1997 Deed
06/07/1996 Deed
11/25/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, CA 95130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,017
Current property tax $6,930
Market value $565,135

Assessment History for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $565,135 1.2416 $7,017 +2.66%
2024-2025 $554,055 1.2336 $6,835 +0.90%
2023-2024 $543,192 1.2471 $6,774 +1.53%
2022-2023 $532,542 1.2529 $6,672 +1.19%
2021-2022 $522,101 1.263 $6,594 +1.61%

Permits for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/27/2023
03/27/2007
09/12/2003
07/15/1997
06/28/1961
04/05/1960
Unlock the permit history for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2063 Arrowood Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gussie M. Baker Elementary School 6 Public K-5 453 0.11
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.14
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.14
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.33
Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 0.60