Ocean County  »  08735  »  Seacrest Dr  »  3204 Seacrest Dr

3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 940
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette

Sale date 09/04/2015
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,001

Lot & Building Information for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette

Building sqft 1,040
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,318,000, the tax amount paid for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 is $14,049.

When was 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was last sold in 09/04/2015 for $1,075,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2015 $1,075,000
04/04/2000 $311,000
12/16/1999 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2034
09/04/2015 - D
09/22/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,329
Current property tax $24,001
Market value $1,318,000

Assessment History for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,318,000 $1,318,000 1.77 $23,329 +5.29%
2023 $1,318,000 $1,318,000 1.681 $22,156 +3.64%
2022 $1,318,000 $1,318,000 1.622 $21,378 +0.89%
2021 $869,800 $869,800 2.436 $21,188 +0.41%
2020 $869,800 $869,800 2.426 $21,101 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3204 Seacrest Drive, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.27
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.27
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 2.87
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 2.87
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 4.16

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.27
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.51
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.80
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 5.81
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 6.44

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 4.43
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.65