29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette |
| Zip code | 08735 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 940.01 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette
| Current property tax | $16,316 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette
| Building sqft | 3,080 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Year built | 2013 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette
- • Improvements for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette
29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,080 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $896,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 is $9,551.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,859 |
| Current property tax | $16,316 |
| Market value | $896,000 |
Assessment History for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $896,000 | $896,000 | 1.77 | $15,859 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $896,000 | $896,000 | 1.681 | $15,062 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $896,000 | $896,000 | 1.622 | $14,533 | -6.75% |
| 2021 | $639,800 | $639,800 | 2.436 | $15,586 | +0.41% |
| 2020 | $639,800 | $639,800 | 2.426 | $15,522 | +4.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Kittiwake Avenue, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lavallette Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 155 | 1.35 |
| Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 202 | 2.95 |
| Silver Bay Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 611 | 4.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toms River Intermediate E | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,294 | 5.47 |
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 5.72 |
| Lake Riviera Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 908 | 5.73 |