Santa Clara County  »  95046  »  Foothill Ave  »  12190 Foothill Ave

12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin
Zip code 95046
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 825-47-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin

Sale date 02/09/2024
Sale price $1,105,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,739

Lot & Building Information for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 7.501 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-5Ac)

Other Property Data for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin

• • Improvements for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin

What is the market value of 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046?

The current market value is $1,127,610.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2024 $1,105,500
10/06/2014 $550,000
08/29/2014 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/03/2024 Notice of Violation/Notice of Zoning\, Building\, Grading Violation
02/16/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/16/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/09/2024 Grant Deed
02/09/2024 Deed of Trust
02/09/2024 Deed of Trust
02/09/2024 Grant Deed
12/29/2023 Grant Deed
08/12/2022 Notice of Violation/Notice of Zoning\, Building\, Grading Violation
11/04/2014 Zoning
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin

Access detailed property tax data for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin, CA 95046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,739
Market value $1,127,610

Assessment History for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,127,610 1.1297 $12,739 +38.77%
2024-2025 $811,779 1.1308 $9,180 +13.48%
2023-2024 $710,429 1.1386 $8,089 +1.69%
2022-2023 $696,500 1.1421 $7,955 +2.71%
2021-2022 $682,844 1.1343 $7,745 +2.36%

Permits for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin

The complete history of permits filed for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12190 Foothill Avenue, San Martin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 1.89
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.97
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 2.22
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 3.77
Oakwood School NR Private PK-12 495 3.77

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.97
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 2.22