Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Lena Ave  »  11155 Lena Ave

11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 830-06-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy

Sale date 01/15/2009
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,584

Lot & Building Information for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy

Building class Orchard (91)
Acreage 5.188

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-5Ac-sr)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $877,579, the tax amount paid for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $10,584.

When was 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 06/04/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2009 $700,000
02/20/2002 $267,000
04/12/1995 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/04/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
07/15/2022 Grant Deed
12/15/2017 Subordination Agreement
12/15/2017 Assignment
12/15/2017 Deed of Trust
01/15/2009 Deed
06/22/2006 Deed
04/06/2006 Deed
02/20/2002 Deed
04/12/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,584
Market value $877,579

Assessment History for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $877,579 1.2061 $10,584 +1.63%
2024-2025 $860,373 1.2105 $10,415 +0.72%
2023-2024 $843,504 1.2259 $10,341 +1.80%
2022-2023 $826,966 1.2283 $10,158 +0.41%
2021-2022 $810,752 1.2477 $10,116 +1.23%

Permits for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11155 Lena Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 0.39
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.50
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 2.39
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 2.69
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 2.76

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.50
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 2.39