Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Schofield CT  »  11305 Schofield CT

11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 830-20-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy

Sale date 11/21/2008
Sale price $926,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,283

Lot & Building Information for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.391 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-5Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,274,137, the tax amount paid for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $15,367.

When was 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 12/29/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2008 $926,000
08/26/2008 $981,930
09/07/2005 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2020 Grant Deed
12/28/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2041
12/28/2020 Grant Deed
02/22/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
02/22/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
11/21/2008 Deed
08/26/2008 Deed
09/07/2005 Deed
11/18/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,367
Current property tax $15,283
Market value $1,274,137

Assessment History for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,274,137 1.2061 $15,367 +1.63%
2024-2025 $1,249,155 1.2105 $15,121 +0.72%
2023-2024 $1,224,663 1.2259 $15,013 +1.80%
2022-2023 $1,200,651 1.2283 $14,748 +0.41%
2021-2022 $1,177,110 1.2477 $14,687 +1.23%

Permits for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11305 Schofield Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 1.01
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.19
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 2.39
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 3.33
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 3.34

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.19
San Martin/Gwinn Elementary School 4 Public K-8 679 2.39