Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  N Name Uno  »  9460 N Name Uno

9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 835-05-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Sale date 06/05/2024
Sale price $11,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $141,097

Lot & Building Information for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Building sqft 32,959
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 2.57
Lot sqft 111,949
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 32,959 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020?

9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,578,579.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2024 $11,250,000
12/14/2020 $9,950,000
06/28/2013 $4,320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
06/18/2024 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
06/18/2024 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
06/06/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/06/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/06/2024 Reconveyance
06/05/2024 Deed of Trust
06/05/2024 Grant Deed
03/18/2024 Assignment Deed of Trust
02/28/2024 Assignment Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $141,097
Market value $11,578,579

Assessment History for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,578,579 1.2186 $141,097 +9.22%
2024-2025 $10,559,019 1.2235 $129,190 +0.57%
2023-2024 $10,351,980 1.2409 $128,458 +1.64%
2022-2023 $10,149,000 1.2453 $126,385 +0.40%
2021-2022 $9,950,000 1.2652 $125,887 +104.70%

Permits for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 9460 North Name Uno, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
575 Las Animas Ave, Gilroy 5,600 06/15/2001