Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Guibal Ave  »  10430 Guibal Ave

10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 835-11-112

Sales & Tax Overview for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy

Sale date 05/30/2018
Sale price $429,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,787

Lot & Building Information for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy

Building class Orchard (91)
Acreage 3.964

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-20Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,060,176, the tax amount paid for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $12,786.

When was 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 05/30/2018 for $429,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2018 $429,000
09/11/1995 $96,500
02/24/1995 $148,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2026 Notice
12/02/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
08/19/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement
06/21/2021 Dedication
Easement
06/21/2021 Easement
05/30/2018 Grant Deed
05/30/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/30/2018 Substitution Trustee
09/11/1995 Deed
02/24/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,787
Market value $1,060,176

Assessment History for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,060,176 1.2061 $12,787 +9.58%
2024-2025 $963,995 1.2105 $11,669 +1.36%
2023-2024 $939,072 1.2259 $11,512 +47.63%
2022-2023 $634,873 1.2283 $7,798 +38.58%
2021-2022 $450,954 1.2477 $5,627 +1.24%

Permits for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10430 Guibal Avenue, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 1.82
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.31
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 2.67
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 2.73
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 2.89

Nearest middle schools

Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.31
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 2.67