Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Lincoln CT  »  405 Lincoln CT

405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 4797
Parcel ID 835-27-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy

Sale date 11/18/2002
Sale price $54,000
Property tax $4,931

Lot & Building Information for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.142 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404,623, the tax amount paid for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $4,930.

When was 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 06/18/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2002 $54,000
06/11/1999 $226,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/18/2018 Grant Deed
07/15/2014 Subordination Agreement (Deed
07/15/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/27/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
11/18/2002 Deed
06/11/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,931
Market value $404,623

Assessment History for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $404,623 1.2186 $4,931 +1.59%
2024-2025 $396,690 1.2235 $4,854 +0.57%
2023-2024 $388,913 1.2409 $4,826 +1.64%
2022-2023 $381,288 1.2453 $4,748 +0.41%
2021-2022 $373,813 1.2652 $4,729 +1.10%

Permits for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 405 Lincoln Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 0.88
Gilroy Prep School 7 Charter K-8 544 0.93
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 0.94
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 1.00
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.19

Nearest middle schools

South Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 735 0.86
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 0.88