Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Val CT  »  3004 Val CT

3004 Val Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

3004 Val Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3004 Val Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3004 Val Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 6342
Parcel ID 835-28-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy

Sale date 07/31/2018
Sale price $1,637,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,382

Lot & Building Information for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 1.097 i

Bike Score

School district 67011

Other Property Data for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3004 Val Court, Gilroy

What is the market value of 3004 Val Court, Gilroy, CA 95020?

The current market value is $446,205.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2018 $1,637,500
11/22/2004 $1,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/31/2018 Grant Deed
08/13/2014 Grant Deed
11/22/2004 Deed
01/09/1989 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,382
Market value $446,205

Assessment History for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $446,205 1.2061 $5,382 +1.63%
2024-2025 $437,456 1.2105 $5,295 +0.72%
2023-2024 $428,879 1.2259 $5,258 +1.80%
2022-2023 $420,470 1.2283 $5,165 +0.42%
2021-2022 $412,226 1.2477 $5,143 +1.22%

Permits for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3004 Val Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rucker Elementary School 5 Public K-5 538 2.61
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 3.03
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.08
Gilroy Adult Education NR Public 0 3.15
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 3.21

Nearest middle schools

Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 3.03
Tru Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.08