Santa Clara County  »  889 Linda Dr

889 Linda Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

889 Linda Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

889 Linda Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 889 Linda Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 2891
Parcel ID 406-04-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell

Property tax $862

Lot & Building Information for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.149

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 889 Linda Drive, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 889 Linda Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,851, the tax amount paid for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $862.

When was 889 Linda Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

889 Linda Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 04/29/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2026 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
08/27/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
07/08/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/30/2039
07/08/2014 Reconveyance
07/08/2014 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $862
Market value $70,851

Assessment History for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $70,851 1.2169 $862 +3.31%
2024-2025 $69,463 1.2014 $835 +1.49%
2023-2024 $68,102 1.2074 $822 +1.09%
2022-2023 $66,767 1.2183 $813 +1.68%
2021-2022 $65,459 1.2223 $800 +2.56%

Permits for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 889 Linda Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springbridge International School NR Private K-1 23 0.18
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.23
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.23
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.23
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.23

Nearest middle schools

Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.23