Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Pacheco Pass Hwy  »  3370 Pacheco Pass Hwy

3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-26-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Sale date 11/10/2021
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,549

Lot & Building Information for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 22.349 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Exclusive Agriculture (A-40Ac)
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

What is the market value of 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020?

The current market value is $874,646.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2021 $1,300,000
01/02/2014 $980,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/10/2021 Grant Deed
01/02/2014 Release/Expunge Violation Ordi
01/02/2014 Grant Deed
01/13/2012 Deed
11/16/2010 Zoning
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,549
Market value $874,646

Assessment History for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $874,646 1.2061 $10,549 +1.63%
2024-2025 $857,497 1.2105 $10,380 +0.72%
2023-2024 $840,684 1.2259 $10,306 -34.81%
2022-2023 $1,287,020 1.2283 $15,808 +11.88%
2021-2022 $1,132,505 1.2477 $14,130 +1.23%

Permits for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3370 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gavilan Hills Academy NR Private K-7 26 0.95
Eliot Elementary School 4 Public K-5 504 2.99
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 3.06
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 3.06
Gilroy Special Ed Preschool NR Public 0 3.26

Nearest middle schools

Gavilan Hills Academy NR Private K-7 26 0.95
Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK-12 368 3.06