Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Pacheco Pass Hwy  »  3065 Pacheco Pass Hwy

3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-43-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Sale date 08/25/2015
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,563

Lot & Building Information for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Building sqft 6,000
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 31.5
Lot sqft 1,372,140
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 67007

Other Property Data for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020?

3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,290,331.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2015 $1,100,000
05/06/2002 $894,000
04/18/1990 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2018 Reconveyance
08/25/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2030
08/25/2015 Grant Deed
05/06/2002 Deed
04/18/1990 Deed
05/13/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,563
Market value $1,290,331

Assessment History for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,290,331 1.2061 $15,563 +1.63%
2024-2025 $1,265,031 1.2105 $15,313 +0.72%
2023-2024 $1,240,227 1.2259 $15,204 +1.80%
2022-2023 $1,215,910 1.2283 $14,935 +0.42%
2021-2022 $1,192,070 1.2477 $14,873 +1.23%

Permits for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 3065 Pacheco Pass Highway, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price