Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Rogers Ln  »  7460 Rogers Ln

7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 5361
Parcel ID 841-53-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy

Sale date 07/08/2016
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,970

Lot & Building Information for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy

Building sqft 5,700
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.24
Lot sqft 10,486
Units 5
Year built 1974
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02000

Other Property Data for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020?

7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1974 and has a total of 5,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,392,552, the tax amount paid for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $16,969.

When was 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 08/18/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2016 $2,400,000
02/04/2009 $337,500
12/30/2008 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/18/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/18/2021 Grant Deed
01/30/2017 Individual Grant Deed
07/19/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
07/08/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
07/08/2016 Grant Deed
08/05/2010 Reconveyance
08/05/2010 Substitution Trustee
08/05/2010 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/05/2010 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,970
Market value $1,392,552

Assessment History for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,392,552 1.2186 $16,970 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,365,248 1.2235 $16,704 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,338,479 1.2409 $16,609 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,312,235 1.2453 $16,341 +0.39%
2021-2022 $1,286,506 1.2652 $16,277 +1.11%

Permits for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,945
Median age 36
Average household income $167,067
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 19,621
Owner occupied units 64.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,044,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $883,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 7460 Rogers Lane, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2850 Deeva CT, Gilroy 08/28/2017 $980,000