Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Southside Dr  »  575 Southside Dr

575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy
Alternate address(es) 5750 Obata Way
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 841-76-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 09/10/1998
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,056

Lot & Building Information for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy

Building sqft 35,035
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.38
Lot sqft 103,672
Year built 1989
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy

How many square feet does 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 35,035 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020?

575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,138,210.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/1998 $450,000

Title Documents for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2025 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
04/15/2025 Grant Deed
04/04/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
01/16/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/16/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/16/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/16/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/16/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
08/27/2018 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
05/31/2018 Option
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,056
Market value $2,138,210

Assessment History for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,138,210 1.2186 $26,056 +1.59%
2024-2025 $2,096,285 1.2235 $25,648 +0.57%
2023-2024 $2,055,183 1.2409 $25,503 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,014,886 1.2453 $25,091 +0.40%
2021-2022 $1,975,379 1.2652 $24,992 +1.11%

Permits for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 575 Southside Drive, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8807 Leavesley Rd, Gilroy 07/09/2025