Santa Clara County  »  2559 S Bascom Ave

2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-24-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 06/28/2019
Sale price $2,154,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,622

Lot & Building Information for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 4,778
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.33
Lot sqft 14,672
Units 1
Year built 1966
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17015

Other Property Data for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 4,778 square feet and a current price per square foot of $450.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,402,599.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2019 $2,154,000
12/24/2008 $582,000
12/24/2008 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2019 Reconveyance
06/28/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/28/2019 Deed of Trust
06/28/2019 Grant Deed
01/08/2018 Quitclaim Deed
01/08/2018 Affidavit of Death
08/16/2011 Subordination & Attornment Non
08/16/2011 Amend/Correct/Modify/Subordina
08/16/2011 Subordination & Attornment Non
08/16/2011 Hazardous Substances
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,622
Market value $2,402,599

Assessment History for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,402,599 1.1913 $28,622 +1.90%
2024-2025 $2,355,490 1.1925 $28,089 +0.06%
2023-2024 $2,309,305 1.2156 $28,072 +1.91%
2022-2023 $2,264,026 1.2167 $27,546 +1.30%
2021-2022 $2,219,635 1.2251 $27,193 +4.60%

Permits for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,415
Median age 39
Average household income $203,185
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 18,700
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,638,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,379,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 2559 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price