Santa Clara County  »  980 Dry Creek Rd

980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-25-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell

Sale date 06/12/2014
Sale price $1,550,000
Current property tax $22,552

Lot & Building Information for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.303 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17015

Other Property Data for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell

• • Improvements for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,900,079, the tax amount paid for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, CA 95008 is $22,635.

When was 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 05/20/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2014 $1,550,000
05/01/2014 $1,550,000
05/10/1991 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
11/14/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2044
06/12/2014 Grant Deed
05/01/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2044
05/01/2014 Grant Deed
08/21/2012 Release Lien
05/01/2012 Certificate Amount Due
10/17/2011 Deed
10/13/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/13/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,636
Current property tax $22,552
Market value $1,900,079

Assessment History for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,900,079 1.1913 $22,636 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,862,823 1.1925 $22,214 +0.06%
2023-2024 $1,826,298 1.2156 $22,200 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,790,489 1.2167 $21,785 +1.30%
2021-2022 $1,755,382 1.2251 $21,505 +4.60%

Permits for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/06/1990
11/20/1987
11/16/1987
11/16/1987
10/09/1987
08/21/1985
Unlock the permit history for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Christian School NR Private K-4 13 0.54
Bagby Elementary School 6 Public K-5 483 0.60
Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.65
Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.65
Fammatre Elementary School 5 Charter K-5 456 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Price Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 870 0.64
Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.65
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.88
San Jose Christian School NR Private PK-8 277 0.90
Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 1.04

Nearest high schools

Camden Community Day School NR Public 9-12 17 1.08
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.14
Valley International Academy NR Private 9-12 10 1.18
Stellar Learning Academy NR Private K-12 22 1.19
S.A.G.E Academy NR Private 1-11 22 1.19

Neighbors for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 980 Dry Creek Road, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2355 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 1,232 07/12/2013
2073 LA Con CT, Campbell 4,483 06/12/2003
2075 LA Con CT, Campbell 4,483 05/15/2017 $1,800,000
2106 Surrey Pl, Campbell 2,596 11/29/2022 $1,625,000
2435 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 2,560 06/11/2019 $367,000
2083 LA Con CT, Campbell 2,340 09/23/1993
2509 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 3,150 05/06/2024 $2,875,000
2087 LA Con CT, Campbell 3,123 12/31/2012
2099 LA Con CT, Campbell 2,320 05/22/2015 $873,500
930 Dry Creek Rd, Campbell 09/06/2023 $3,420,000
894 Dry Creek Rd, Campbell 06/20/2018
2559 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 4,778 06/28/2019 $2,154,000
2077 LA Con CT, Campbell 2,592 03/27/2012
2517 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 12/31/2008
2096 Surrey Pl, Campbell 5,259 04/04/2016
2110 Surrey Pl, Campbell 2,740
970 Dry Creek Rd, Campbell 10/26/2020 $1,710,000
2505 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 1,742 07/01/2022 $1,775,000
826 Dry Creek Rd, Campbell 02/05/2014
2118 Surrey Pl, Campbell 2,600 07/19/2017 $1,425,000