Santa Clara County  »  2027 Camden Ave

2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 414-25-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 01/28/2025
Sale price $24,348,000
Arm's length
Property tax $251,432

Lot & Building Information for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 48,928
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 4.18
Lot sqft 182,080
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17015

Other Property Data for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 has a total of 48,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $497.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124?

2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,105,671.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2025 $24,348,000
11/23/2020 $19,498,500
09/30/1991 $3,513,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/06/2026 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
03/02/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/01/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
03/10/2025 Subordination Agreement
02/25/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
02/03/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
01/28/2025 Grant Deed
01/28/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
01/28/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/28/2025 Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $251,432
Market value $21,105,671

Assessment History for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,105,671 1.1913 $251,432 +1.90%
2024-2025 $20,691,835 1.1925 $246,750 +0.06%
2023-2024 $20,286,114 1.2156 $246,598 +1.91%
2022-2023 $19,888,348 1.2167 $241,982 +1.30%
2021-2022 $19,498,381 1.2251 $238,875 +1.71%

Permits for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/06/2018
05/01/2014
03/19/2014
02/15/2011
01/20/2011
07/11/2007
01/17/2001
09/06/2000
08/24/2000
08/16/2000
Unlock the permit history for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,096
Median age 39.7
Average household income $243,499
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 17,586
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,617,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2027 Camden Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.