Santa Clara County  »  901 Dell Ave

901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 905 Dell Ave
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 424-41-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 09/02/2025
Sale price $7,820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $153,005

Lot & Building Information for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 21,000
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.1
Lot sqft 47,894
Units 4
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 21,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $372.

What is the year built & the current market value of 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,573,367.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2025 $7,820,000
03/09/2020 $8,000,000
12/21/2011 $5,552,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/02/2025 Reconveyance
09/02/2025 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/02/2025 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/02/2025 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/02/2025 Lease
09/02/2025 Grant Deed
09/26/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
06/29/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/15/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/09/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $153,005
Market value $12,573,367

Assessment History for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,573,367 1.2169 $153,005 +1.36%
2024-2025 $12,564,251 1.2014 $150,947 +0.30%
2023-2024 $12,464,456 1.2074 $150,496 +0.84%
2022-2023 $12,250,500 1.2183 $149,248 -1.27%
2021-2022 $12,367,085 1.2223 $151,163 +96.91%

Permits for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 901 Dell Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2264 Montezuma Dr, Campbell 03/03/2025