743 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
743 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell |
| Alternate address(es) | 745 Camden Ave 747 Camden Ave |
| Zip code | 95008 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 424-41-018 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell
| Sale date | 07/02/2013 |
| Sale price | $15,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $235,697 |
Lot & Building Information for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell
| Building sqft | 61,056 |
| Total sqft | 61,056 |
| Building class | Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) |
| Acreage | 4.29 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Lot sqft | 186,872 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 10025 |
Other Property Data for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell
- • Improvements for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell
This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 61,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.
What is the year built & the current market value of 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?743 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,368,635.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/06/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/24/2026 |
This lot includes 3 bldgs: 743, 745, 747
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite C | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 7,680 | Jonathon DeCoite Erik Hallgrimson |
| Suite B | Flex - Industrial | $30/Sqft/Year | 3,848 | Jonathon DeCoite Erik Hallgrimson |
| Suite B | Flex - Industrial | $33/Sqft/Year | 3,848 | Jonathon DeCoite Erik Hallgrimson Dolores Estrada |
| Suite D | Flex - Industrial | $30/Sqft/Year | 4,935 | Jonathon DeCoite Erik Hallgrimson |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/06/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/24/2026 |
This lot includes three bldgs: 743, 745, 747.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite A | Flex - Industrial | $30/Sqft/Year | 10,221 | Jonathon DeCoite Erik Hallgrimson |
| Suite B | Flex - Industrial | $30/Sqft/Year | 3,059 | Jonathon DeCoite Erik Hallgrimson |
Past Sales & Property History for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell
Access detailed property tax data for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $235,697 |
| Market value | $19,368,635 |
Assessment History for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $19,368,635 | 1.2169 | $235,697 | +3.32% |
| 2024-2025 | $18,988,859 | 1.2014 | $228,132 | +1.49% |
| 2023-2024 | $18,616,530 | 1.2074 | $224,776 | +1.09% |
| 2022-2023 | $18,251,501 | 1.2183 | $222,358 | +1.67% |
| 2021-2022 | $17,893,629 | 1.2223 | $218,714 | +2.57% |
Permits for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell
The complete history of permits filed for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,333 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $205,775 |
| Family households | 64.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,052 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,697,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,427,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell
Here are the neighbors for 743 Camden Avenue, Campbell.