Santa Clara County  »  95116  »  E William St  »  1110 E William St

1110 East William Street, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1110 East William Street, San Jose, CA 95116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1110 East William Street, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1118 E William St
1120 E William St
1130 E William St
Zip code 95116
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 472-01-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 1110 East William Street, San Jose

Sale date 11/25/1992
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,945

Lot & Building Information for 1110 East William Street, San Jose

Building sqft 8,506
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.66
Lot sqft 29,025
Units 7
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 1110 East William Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1110 East William Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1110 East William Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1110 East William Street, San Jose, CA 95116 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1110 East William Street, San Jose, CA 95116 has a total of 8,506 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1110 East William Street, San Jose, CA 95116?

1110 East William Street, San Jose, CA 95116 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,977,566.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1110 East William Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1110 East William Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/1992 $450,000

Title Documents for 1110 East William Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2026 Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/12/2026 Deed of Trust
06/18/2025 Reconveyance
08/03/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/03/2020 Deed of Trust
08/03/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/03/2020 Deed of Trust
03/05/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
04/06/2012 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
11/25/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1110 East William Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1110 East William Street, San Jose, CA 95116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,945
Market value $1,977,566

Assessment History for 1110 East William Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1110 East William Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,977,566 1.2614 $24,945 +1.47%
2024-2025 $1,938,791 1.268 $24,584 +0.56%
2023-2024 $1,900,776 1.2862 $24,448 +2.41%
2022-2023 $1,863,507 1.281 $23,872 -0.73%
2021-2022 $1,826,969 1.3163 $24,048 +1.89%

Permits for 1110 East William Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1110 East William Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/09/2004
02/24/2003
04/02/1996
01/04/1996
11/16/1995
11/16/1995
11/16/1995
11/15/1995
11/15/1995
09/29/1995
Unlock the permit history for 1110 East William Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,042
Median age 37.5
Average household income $119,918
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 13,394
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $896,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $794,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1110 East William Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1110 East William Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.